1310nm 20km dwdm 10G dual mode sfp+ fiber transceiver module

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$1.00 - $5.80 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Huaxing
Model Number:
Glc-Lx-Sm 1310nm
Supply Voltage:
3.3V
Power:
-3~-9dBm
Data rate:
1.25Gbps
Wavelength:
1310nm
Transmission distance:
20km
Interface:
Duplex LC
Fiber Type:
SMF
Certification:
RoHS, ISO9001
DDMI:
yes
Warranty:
5 years
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
blister
Port
Shenzhen

1310nm 20km dwdm 10G dual mode sfp+ fiber transceiver module

 

 

l   Up to 1.25Gb/s dual data links
l   Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
l   1310nm FP laser transmitter
l   Duplex LC connector
l   Up to 2km on 50/125µm MMF
l   Metal enclosure for lower EMI
l   Single +3.3V power supply
l   Low power dissipation <600mW
l   Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C 
l   1.25Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet
 
l   1.06 Gb/s Fibre Channel

 

 

I.  Pin Descriptions 
PinSymbolName/DescriptionRef.
1VeeTTransmitter Ground  (Common with Receiver Ground)1
2TX FaultTransmitter Fault. 
3TX DisableTransmitter Disable. Laser output disabled on high or open.2
4MOD_DEF(2)Module Definition 2. Data line for Serial ID.3
5MOD_DEF(1)Module Definition 1. Clock line for Serial ID.3
6MOD_DEF(0)Module Definition 0. Grounded within the module.3
7Rate SelectNo connection required 
8LOSLoss of Signal indication. Logic 0 indicates normal operation.4
9VeeRReceiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground)1
10VeeRReceiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground)1
11VeeRReceiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground)1
12RD-Receiver Inverted DATA out.  AC Coupled 
13RD+Receiver Non-inverted DATA out.  AC Coupled 
14VeeRReceiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground)1
15VccRReceiver Power Supply 
16VccTTransmitter Power Supply 
17VeeTTransmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground)1
18TD+Transmitter Non-Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled. 
19TD-Transmitter Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled. 
20VeeTTransmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground)

 

 

 

II.  Absolute Maximum Ratings 
ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnitRef.
Maximum Supply VoltageVcc-0.5 +4.0V 
Storage TemperatureTS-40 +100°C 
Case Operating TemperatureTOP0 +70°C 
Relative HumidityRH0 85%1